School Directory
George Rogers Clark
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 7 | Cory White |
Archery - Boys
region: 7
Cory White |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Eddie Brooks |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Eddie Brooks |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Josh Cook |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Josh Cook |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Robbie Graham |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Robbie Graham |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 8 | Dodd Dixon |
Bowling - Boys
region: 8
Dodd Dixon |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 8 | Dodd Dixon |
Bowling - Girls
region: 8
Dodd Dixon |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 5 | Jerrica Whitaker |
Cheerleading
region: 5
Jerrica Whitaker |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Dodd Dixon |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Dodd Dixon |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Dodd Dixon |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Dodd Dixon |
||
Dance | region: 3 | Whitney Snell |
Dance
region: 3
Whitney Snell |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Kevin Andrews |
|
Esports - Spring
Kevin Andrews |
||
Esports - Winter | Kevin Andrews |
|
Esports - Winter
Kevin Andrews |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Brian Caudill |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Brian Caudill |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Billy Damron |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Billy Damron |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | Joe Chirico |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
Joe Chirico |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 9 | Brandon Franklin |
Golf - Boys
region: 9
Brandon Franklin |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 9 | Mike Rogers |
Golf - Girls
region: 9
Mike Rogers |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Terry Yeast |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Terry Yeast |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Terry Yeast |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Terry Yeast |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 10, district: 39 | Nicholas Vogler |
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Nicholas Vogler |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 10, district: 39 | William Contreres |
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
William Contreres |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 8 | Ashleigh Richardson |
Swimming - Boys
region: 8
Ashleigh Richardson |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 8 | Ashleigh Richardson |
Swimming - Girls
region: 8
Ashleigh Richardson |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 10 | Seth Heinss |
Tennis - Boys
region: 10
Seth Heinss |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 10 | Seth Heinss |
Tennis - Girls
region: 10
Seth Heinss |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 6 | Robbie Graham Terry Yeast |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 6
Robbie Graham Terry Yeast |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 6 | Terry Yeast |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 6
Terry Yeast |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 6 | Allison Conley |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 6
Allison Conley |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Kainan Hudson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Kainan Hudson |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Chad Grant |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Chad Grant |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Eddie Brooks William Padgett |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Eddie Brooks William Padgett |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Joseph Gomes |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Joseph Gomes |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | William Brown |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
William Brown |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 10, district: 40 | Brian Caudill |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 10, district: 40
Brian Caudill |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | Joe Chirico |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
Joe Chirico |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 10, district: 39 | Nicholas Vogler |
Soccer - Boys
region: 10, district: 39
Nicholas Vogler |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 10, district: 39 | William Contreres |
Soccer - Girls
region: 10, district: 39
William Contreres |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Kainan Hudson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Kainan Hudson |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Chad Grant |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Chad Grant |
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 10, district: 40 | Eddie Brooks Jarrod Walden |
Baseball
region: 10, district: 40
Eddie Brooks Jarrod Walden |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 10, district: 40 | Taylor Howard |
Basketball - Boys
region: 10, district: 40
Taylor Howard |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | William Brown |
Basketball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
William Brown |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 8 | Joe Chirico |
Football
class: 6A, district: 8
Joe Chirico |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 10, district: 40 | Kainan Hudson Molly Robertson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 10, district: 40
Kainan Hudson Molly Robertson |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 6
Chad Grant |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 6 | Chad Grant |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 6
Chad Grant |