School Directory
Raceland
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 63 | Marty Mills |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Marty Mills |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Joe Bryan |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Joe Bryan |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Marty Thomas |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Marty Thomas |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 8 | Misty Pack |
Cheerleading
region: 8
Misty Pack |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Morgan Farley |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Morgan Farley |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Morgan Farley |
||
Dance | region: 4 | Natalie Pence |
Dance
region: 4
Natalie Pence |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 63 | Gregory Adkins |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | James Collier |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
James Collier |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | region: 4 | James Collier |
Bass Fishing - Girls
region: 4
James Collier |
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Michael Salmons |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Michael Salmons |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | James Pennington |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
James Pennington |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | Joshua Reed |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Joshua Reed |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Randall Helton |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Randall Helton |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Randall Helton |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Randall Helton |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 16 | David Francis |
Tennis - Boys
region: 16
David Francis |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 16 | David Francis |
Tennis - Girls
region: 16
David Francis |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 7 | Randall Helton |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 7 | Randall Helton |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 7
Randall Helton |
||
Track - Unified | class: 1A, region: 7 | |
Track - Unified
class: 1A, region: 7
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Bill Farley |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Bill Farley |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Malcolm "Malc" Byrd |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Malcolm "Malc" Byrd |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 16, district: 63 | Tim Davidson |
Baseball
region: 16, district: 63
Tim Davidson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Matt Gilbert |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Matt Gilbert |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Jason Crum |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Jason Crum |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 16, district: 63 | Gregory Adkins |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 16, district: 63
Gregory Adkins |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Seth Pack |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Seth Pack |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 12 | James Pennington |
Golf - Boys
region: 12
James Pennington |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 12 | Joshua Reed |
Golf - Girls
region: 12
Joshua Reed |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Totiana Large |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Totiana Large |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 16, district: 63 | Tyler Morris |
Basketball - Boys
region: 16, district: 63
Tyler Morris |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Sara Manning |
Basketball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Sara Manning |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 6 | Seth Pack |
Football
class: 1A, district: 6
Seth Pack |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 16, district: 63 | Kristin Haddix |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 16, district: 63
Kristin Haddix |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|