School Directory
Russell County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 16 | David Rexroat |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 16
David Rexroat |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 16 | Brandon Cooper |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Brandon Cooper |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Brett Blankenship |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Brett Blankenship |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 2 | Brad Rexroat |
Bowling - Boys
region: 2
Brad Rexroat |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 2 | Brad Rexroat |
Bowling - Girls
region: 2
Brad Rexroat |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 2 | Teresa Ellis |
Cheerleading
region: 2
Teresa Ellis |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Barry Bolin |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Barry Bolin |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Barry Bolin |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Barry Bolin |
||
Dance | region: 1 | Alissa Richards |
Dance
region: 1
Alissa Richards |
||
Diving Boys | Valerie Reynolds |
|
Diving Boys
Valerie Reynolds |
||
Diving Girls | Valerie Reynolds |
|
Diving Girls
Valerie Reynolds |
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 16 | Joey Bell |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 16
Joey Bell |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Kevin Reynolds |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Kevin Reynolds |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Steven French |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Steven French |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Travis Miller |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Travis Miller |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Melinda Wright |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Melinda Wright |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 16 | Steve Betts |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Steve Betts |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Cheryl Newby |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Cheryl Newby |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 3 | Valerie Reynolds |
Swimming - Boys
region: 3
Valerie Reynolds |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 3 | Valerie Reynolds |
Swimming - Girls
region: 3
Valerie Reynolds |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 4 | Steven Kinder |
Tennis - Boys
region: 4
Steven Kinder |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 4 | Steven Kinder |
Tennis - Girls
region: 4
Steven Kinder |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Barry Bolin |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Barry Bolin |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Barry Bolin |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Barry Bolin |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Madison James |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Madison James |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 4, district: 16 | Rob Clark |
Baseball
region: 4, district: 16
Rob Clark |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 16 | Chris Whitlock |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Chris Whitlock |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Mike Scott |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Mike Scott |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 4, district: 16 | Stephanie McGowan Joey Bell |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 4, district: 16
Stephanie McGowan Joey Bell |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 7 | Skylar Stapleton |
Football
class: 4A, district: 7
Skylar Stapleton |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | Rachel Miller |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
Rachel Miller |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | Jalena Bryant |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
Jalena Bryant |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 4, district: 16 | Ramie Hutchison |
Soccer - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
Ramie Hutchison |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Kirsty Chapman |
Soccer - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Kirsty Chapman |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Emily Hamilton |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Emily Hamilton |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 4, district: 16 | John Shuey |
Basketball - Boys
region: 4, district: 16
John Shuey |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Cheryl Newby Mike Scott |
Basketball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Cheryl Newby Mike Scott |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 4, district: 16 | Emily Hamilton |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 4, district: 16
Emily Hamilton |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|