School Directory
Spencer County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 5 | Rose Nash |
Archery - Boys
region: 5
Rose Nash |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 5 | Rose Nash |
Archery - Girls
region: 5
Rose Nash |
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 30 | Stuart Dill |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 30
Stuart Dill |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Jason Burns |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Jason Burns |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | John Howie |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
John Howie |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Amanda Herndon |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Amanda Herndon |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | Jesse Basham |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
Jesse Basham |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 3 | Steve Yokum |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 3
Steve Yokum |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Alex Shields |
Dance
region: 2
Alex Shields |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 30 | Leigh Ellen Thomas |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 30
Leigh Ellen Thomas |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Jamie Martin |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Jamie Martin |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Mike Marksbury |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Mike Marksbury |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Derek Cruise |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Derek Cruise |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Derek Cruise |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Derek Cruise |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | John Howie |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
John Howie |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | John Howie |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
John Howie |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Christopher Barron |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Christopher Barron |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Christopher Ernst |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Christopher Ernst |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 6 | Sarah Buckley |
Swimming - Boys
region: 6
Sarah Buckley |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 6 | Sarah Buckley |
Swimming - Girls
region: 6
Sarah Buckley |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | ||
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | ||
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 8 | Julie Combs |
Tennis - Boys
region: 8
Julie Combs |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 8 | Julie Combs |
Tennis - Girls
region: 8
Julie Combs |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 3 | John Howie |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 3
John Howie |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 3 | John Howie |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 3
John Howie |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Maddie Keown |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Maddie Keown |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Todd Prace |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Todd Prace |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Todd Prace |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Todd Prace |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 30 | Joey Summers |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 30
Joey Summers |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Jason Burns Cutter Whitely |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Jason Burns Cutter Whitely |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Kala Marshall |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Kala Marshall |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 8, district: 30 | Leigh Ellen Thomas |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 8, district: 30
Leigh Ellen Thomas |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 4 | Collin Inman |
Football
class: 4A, district: 4
Collin Inman |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Eric Gividen Christopher Barron |
Soccer - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Eric Gividen Christopher Barron |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Kendall Horn |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Kendall Horn |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 8, district: 30 | Derrick Jewell |
Baseball
region: 8, district: 30
Derrick Jewell |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 8, district: 30 | Jason Burns Ros Goodwin |
Basketball - Boys
region: 8, district: 30
Jason Burns Ros Goodwin |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Marvin Maddox |
Basketball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Marvin Maddox |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 8, district: 30 | Lauren Kays |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 8, district: 30
Lauren Kays |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|