School Directory
Trinity (Louisville)
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 266 |
Mailing Address: | 4011 Shelbyville Rd |
Street Address: | 4011 Shelbyville Rd
Louisville, KY 40207 3149 |
Phone: | (502)895-9427 |
FAX: | (502)899-2052 |
County: | Jefferson |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 2 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 1261 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 899 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 964 |
Member Since: | 1954 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 7 |
Web Site: | https://www.trinityrocks.com |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Rob Saxton |
Principal: | Rob Mullen |
Athletic Director: | Rob Saxton |
School System: | Diocese of Louisville
3940 Poplar Level Road Louisville, KY 40213 |
Phone: | (502)585-3291 |
FAX: | (502)585-2466 |
Supt.: | Mary Beth Bowling |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Bill Cubbage |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Marshall Stadium |
Capacity: | 4500 |
Gym: | Steinhauser |
Capacity: | 1300 |
School Colors: | Green & White |
Boys Nickname: | Shamrocks |
Girls Nickname: |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Joseph Raymond Jr |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Joseph Raymond Jr |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Richard Arnold |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Richard Arnold |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Bret Saxton |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Bret Saxton |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 4 | John McCarthy |
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
John McCarthy |
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Scott Holzknecht |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Scott Holzknecht |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jack OKeefe |
|
Esports - Spring
Jack OKeefe |
||
Esports - Winter | Jack OKeefe |
|
Esports - Winter
Jack OKeefe |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 2 | Kevin Hunt |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 2
Kevin Hunt |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | Jay Cobb |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Jay Cobb |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Pat Heitz |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Pat Heitz |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | John Barbagallo |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
John Barbagallo |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Pete Schroeder |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Pete Schroeder |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Thabane Sutu |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Thabane Sutu |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 5 | Mike Essig |
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Mike Essig |
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 7 | Chet Allen |
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Chet Allen |
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | John Barbagallo |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
John Barbagallo |
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | Brian Bowles |
|
Volleyball - Boys
Brian Bowles |
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Patrick Fleming |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Patrick Fleming |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Adam Weining |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Adam Weining |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Sean Hill |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Sean Hill |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Scott Holzknecht |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Scott Holzknecht |
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | Devian Logan |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Devian Logan |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Pat Heitz |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Pat Heitz |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | Brian Bowles |
|
Volleyball - Boys
Brian Bowles |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Pete Schroeder |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Pete Schroeder |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Tanner Stevens |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Tanner Stevens |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 7 | Chet Allen |
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Chet Allen |
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 3 | Patrick Fleming |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 3
Patrick Fleming |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Tony Meyer |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Tony Meyer |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Tyler Robertson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Tyler Robertson |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 5 | Nicholas Bosler |
Football
class: 6A, district: 5
Nicholas Bosler |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Barry Swearingen |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Barry Swearingen |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | Brian Bowles |
|
Volleyball - Boys
Brian Bowles |
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|