School Directory
Assumption
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 6 |
Mailing Address: | 2170 Tyler Ln |
Street Address: | 2170 Tyler Ln
Louisville, KY 40205 2999 |
Phone: | (502)458-9551 |
FAX: | (502)454-8411 |
County: | Jefferson |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 9 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 2 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 899 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 630 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 690 |
Member Since: | 1960 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 7 |
Web Site: | https://www.ahsrockets.org/ |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://www.ahsrockets.org/ |
Designated Rep: | Lisa Pinkston |
Principal: | Martha Tedesco Mary Lang |
Athletic Director: | Lisa Pinkston |
School System: | Diocese of Louisville
3940 Poplar Level Road Louisville, KY 40213 |
Phone: | (502)585-3291 |
FAX: | (502)585-2466 |
Supt.: | Mary Beth Bowling |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Micaela Cornell |
Counselor: | Dawn Deweese |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | 1200 |
School Colors: | Maroon & White |
Boys Nickname: | |
Girls Nickname: | Rockets |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Jacob Lomax |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Jacob Lomax |
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Caryn Kovatch |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Caryn Kovatch |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Kelsey Maggard |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Kelsey Maggard |
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Barry Haworth |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Barry Haworth |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Jessica Curtsinger |
Dance
region: 2
Jessica Curtsinger |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | Dustin Schulten |
|
Diving Girls
Dustin Schulten |
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 26 | Suzanne Cates |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 26
Suzanne Cates |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 3 | Jody Schaefer |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Jody Schaefer |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 6 | Steve Frank |
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Steve Frank |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Barry Haworth |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Barry Haworth |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Halle Pittman |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Halle Pittman |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Tammy Hailey |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Tammy Hailey |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 5 | Victoria Stanton |
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Victoria Stanton |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | ||
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 7 | Steve Frank |
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Steve Frank |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Barry Haworth |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Barry Haworth |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Ron Kordes |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Ron Kordes |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Kameron Guess |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Kameron Guess |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Joseph Walker |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Joseph Walker |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 26 | Brittany Mann |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 26
Brittany Mann |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 3 | Lillie Nitzken |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Lillie Nitzken |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Halle Pittman Alyssa Sweet |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Halle Pittman Alyssa Sweet |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | ||
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Cynthia Padgett |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Cynthia Padgett |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 7 | Steve Frank |
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Steve Frank |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Barry Haworth |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Barry Haworth |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Genny Clifford |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Genny Clifford |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 3 | Rachel Overton |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Rachel Overton |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 26 | Jessica Fujimoto |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 26
Jessica Fujimoto |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|