School Directory
Covington Latin
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 61 |
Mailing Address: | 21 E 11th St |
Street Address: | 21 E 11th St
Covington, KY 41011 3103 |
Phone: | (859)291-7044 |
FAX: | (859)291-1939 |
County: | Kenton |
Diocese: | Covington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 8 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 115 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 92 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 91 |
Member Since: | 1945 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 9 |
Web Site: | https://www.covingtonlatin.org |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | John Kennedy |
Principal: | John Kennedy |
Athletic Director: | Greg Smorey |
School System: | Diocese of Covington
1125 Madison Avenue Covington, KY 41011 |
Phone: | (859)-392-1500 |
FAX: | (859)-392-1537 |
Supt.: | Kendra McGuire |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | |
School Colors: | Green & Gold |
Boys Nickname: | Trojans |
Girls Nickname: | Trojans |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 6 | Brian Smith |
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Brian Smith |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 6 | Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen |
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen |
||
Baseball | region: 9, district: 35 | Jason Ross |
Baseball
region: 9, district: 35
Jason Ross |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 9, district: 35 | Greg Smorey |
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Matt Juelg |
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Rachel Newton |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Rachel Newton |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Todd Rohr |
|
Esports - Spring
Todd Rohr |
||
Esports - Winter | Todd Rohr |
|
Esports - Winter
Todd Rohr |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | region: 7 | Todd Rohr |
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Todd Rohr |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 7 | Todd Rohr |
Golf - Girls
region: 7
Todd Rohr |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 9, district: 35 | Miranda Atha |
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Scott Syfert |
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 7 | Brian Kinross |
Swimming - Boys
region: 7
Brian Kinross |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 7 | Kristina Jenny Brian Kinross |
Swimming - Girls
region: 7
Kristina Jenny Brian Kinross |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 9 | Jared Bement |
Tennis - Boys
region: 9
Jared Bement |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 9 | Jared Bement |
Tennis - Girls
region: 9
Jared Bement |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Matt Juelg |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Matt Juelg |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Heather Maudlin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 6 | Brian Smith |
Archery - Boys
region: 6
Brian Smith |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 6 | Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen |
Archery - Girls
region: 6
Margaret Boyte-Zerhusen |
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 9, district: 35 | Greg Smorey |
Basketball - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Greg Smorey |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Matt Juelg |
Basketball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Matt Juelg |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Rachel Newton |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Rachel Newton |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Rachel Newton |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | region: 7 | Todd Rohr |
Golf - Boys
region: 7
Todd Rohr |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 9, district: 35 | Miranda Atha |
Soccer - Boys
region: 9, district: 35
Miranda Atha |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Scott Syfert |
Soccer - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Scott Syfert |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 9, district: 35 | Heather Maudlin |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 9, district: 35
Heather Maudlin |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 4 | Matt Juelg |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 4 | Matt Juelg |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 4
Matt Juelg |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|