School Directory
Atherton
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | David Fouts |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
David Fouts |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | David Fouts |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
David Fouts |
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Scott Belt Sr. |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Scott Belt Sr. |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Mark Tudor |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Mark Tudor |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Wayne Turner |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 4 | Melissa Harris |
Bowling - Boys
region: 4
Melissa Harris |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 4 | Melissa Harris |
Bowling - Girls
region: 4
Melissa Harris |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 4 | Stephany Belcher |
Cheerleading
region: 4
Stephany Belcher |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Brian Hancock |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Brian Hancock |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock |
||
Dance | region: 2 | Katherine Dougherty |
Dance
region: 2
Katherine Dougherty |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 27 | Aaron Wilson |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Aaron Wilson |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 3 | Monica Moehle |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Monica Moehle |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 3 | Anthony White |
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Aaron Wilson |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Aaron Wilson |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 6 | Aaron Wilson |
Golf - Girls
region: 6
Aaron Wilson |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Rashid Derricks |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Rashid Derricks |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Brian Hancock |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Brian Hancock |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Tyler Kordesich |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Tom Kandul |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Tom Kandul |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Alex Rendon |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Alex Rendon |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Carlo Ellard |
Soccer - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Carlo Ellard |
||
Swimming - Boys | region: 5 | Herschel Dixon Kristin Goodwin |
Swimming - Boys
region: 5
Herschel Dixon Kristin Goodwin |
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 5 | Kristin Goodwin |
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Kristin Goodwin |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 7 | Kelly Rothberg |
Tennis - Boys
region: 7
Kelly Rothberg |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 7 | Kelly Rothberg |
Tennis - Girls
region: 7
Kelly Rothberg |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Rashid Derricks |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Rashid Derricks |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Brian Hancock |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Timothy Kleitz |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Timothy Kleitz |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Richard Condon |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Richard Condon |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Richard Condon |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Richard Condon |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Shane Liford |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Shane Liford |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Shane Liford |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Shane Liford |
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Bryan Terry |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Bryan Terry |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Jeff Johnson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Jeff Johnson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Wayne Turner |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Wayne Turner |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Brian Hancock |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Brian Hancock |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Brian Hancock |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 27 | Mary Catherine Miller |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
Mary Catherine Miller |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 5A, district: 3 | Anthony White |
Football
class: 5A, district: 3
Anthony White |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | Tyler Kordesich |
|
Lacrosse - Boys
Tyler Kordesich |
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Alan Rubin Alexis Rubin |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Alan Rubin Alexis Rubin |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Alex Rendon |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Alex Rendon |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Jenna McCauley |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Jenna McCauley |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 4 | Anthony White |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 4
Anthony White |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 4 | Rashid Derricks |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 4
Rashid Derricks |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Coley Ballard |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Coley Ballard |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | Sophia Kandul |
|
Lacrosse - Girls
Sophia Kandul |
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Lilliana Tinsley Isabella Malatesta |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Lilliana Tinsley Isabella Malatesta |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|