School Directory
Estill County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 10 | Ernest Lambert |
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Ernest Lambert |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 10 | Ernest Lambert |
Archery - Girls
region: 10
Ernest Lambert |
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 56 | Brian Crowe |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 56 | Brian Hall |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | Jonathan Mahanes |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Peyton Day |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Peyton Day |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Ruth Hughes |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Ruth Hughes |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Ruth Hughes |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Jeff Brock |
|
Esports - Spring
Jeff Brock |
||
Esports - Winter | Jeff Brock |
|
Esports - Winter
Jeff Brock |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 56 | Shirley Beard |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 4 | Chris Osborne |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 4
Chris Osborne |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 8 | Austin Moore |
Football
class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | Rick Benton |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
Rick Benton |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | Rick Benton |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
Rick Benton |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 54 | James Sutter |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Gary Beeler |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 14 | Timbre McCoy |
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Timbre McCoy |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 14 | Timbre McCoy |
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Timbre McCoy |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Dustin Beeler |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Dustin Beeler |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Dustin Beeler |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | Ben Lay |
|
Trap Shooting - Boys
Ben Lay |
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | Ben Lay |
|
Trap Shooting - Girls
Ben Lay |
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | McKeely Muncie |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 56 | Brian Crowe |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Crowe |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 56 | Brian Hall |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Brian Hall |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | Jonathan Mahanes Cassidy Flynn |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes Cassidy Flynn |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 56 | Shirley Beard |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 56
Shirley Beard |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 8 | Austin Moore |
Football
class: 3A, district: 8
Austin Moore |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 54 | James Sutter |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
James Sutter |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Gary Beeler |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Gary Beeler |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | McKeely Muncie Caley Wilson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie Caley Wilson |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 56 | Micah Drake |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 56
Micah Drake |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | Jonathan Mahanes |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
Jonathan Mahanes |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 56 | McKeely Muncie |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 56
McKeely Muncie |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|