School Directory
Southern
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 23 | Jim Gross |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 23
Jim Gross |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Jeremy Baker |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Jeremy Baker |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Jeremy Niestadt |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Jeremy Niestadt |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | region: 3 | Gary Hethcox |
Bowling - Boys
region: 3
Gary Hethcox |
||
Bowling - Girls | region: 3 | Gary Hethcox |
Bowling - Girls
region: 3
Gary Hethcox |
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 3 | Jessica Rose |
Cheerleading
region: 3
Jessica Rose |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Richard Garrity |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Richard Garrity |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Richard Garrity |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Richard Garrity |
||
Dance | Kiara Harris |
|
Dance
Kiara Harris |
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 6, district: 23 | Gary Hethcox |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 6, district: 23
Gary Hethcox |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Justin Hatchett |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Justin Hatchett |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 5 | Gary Hethcox |
Golf - Boys
region: 5
Gary Hethcox |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 5 | Gary Hethcox |
Golf - Girls
region: 5
Gary Hethcox |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Tim Blythe |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Tim Blythe |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Emma Newcom |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Emma Newcom |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Erik Encarnacion |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Erik Encarnacion |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | region: 5 | Katelyn Meng |
Swimming - Girls
region: 5
Katelyn Meng |
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | James Howard |
|
Team Tennis - Girls
James Howard |
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 6 | James Howard |
Tennis - Boys
region: 6
James Howard |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 6 | James Howard |
Tennis - Girls
region: 6
James Howard |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 3A, region: 3 | Tim Blythe |
Track - Boys
class: 3A, region: 3
Tim Blythe |
||
Track - Girls | class: 3A, region: 3 | Emma Newcom |
Track - Girls
class: 3A, region: 3
Emma Newcom |
||
Track - Unified | class: 3A, region: 3 | Tim Blythe |
Track - Unified
class: 3A, region: 3
Tim Blythe |
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | TyEra Sanders |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
TyEra Sanders |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Paul Crawley |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Paul Crawley |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 4 | Miichael Jewell |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 4
Miichael Jewell |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 6, district: 23 | Shawn Schoenbachler |
Baseball
region: 6, district: 23
Shawn Schoenbachler |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Stanley Jackson |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Stanley Jackson |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Thomisha White |
Basketball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Thomisha White |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Tim Blythe |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Tim Blythe |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Erik Encarnacion |
Soccer - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Erik Encarnacion |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 6, district: 23 | Rebecca Rossi |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 6, district: 23
Rebecca Rossi |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 4 | Miichael Jewell |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 4
Miichael Jewell |
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 6, district: 23 | Stanley Jackson Jaxon Gray |
Basketball - Boys
region: 6, district: 23
Stanley Jackson Jaxon Gray |
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 6A, district: 4 | Marc Gartner |
Football
class: 6A, district: 4
Marc Gartner |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|