School Directory
Williamsburg
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 290 |
Mailing Address: | 1000 Main St |
Street Address: | 1000 Main St
Williamsburg, KY 40769 1017 |
Phone: | (606)549-6046 |
FAX: | (606)549-6015 |
County: | Whitley |
Diocese: | Lexington |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 7 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 264 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 200 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 196 |
Member Since: | 1922 |
SB128 Status: | enabled |
School Region: | 13 |
Web Site: | https://www.wburg.kyschools.us |
Athletic Department Web Site: | |
Designated Rep: | Jerry Herron |
Principal: | Marc Taylor |
Athletic Director: | Jerry Herron |
School System: | Williamsburg Schools
1000 Main St Williamsburg, KY 40769 1028 |
Phone: | (606)549-6044 |
FAX: | (606)549-6076 |
Supt.: | Tabetha Housekeeper |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | Rose-Stanfill Stadium/Fin |
Capacity: | 2500 |
Gym: | J.B. Mountjoy Gymnasium |
Capacity: | 2500 |
School Colors: | Orange and White |
Boys Nickname: | Yellow Jackets |
Girls Nickname: | Lady Jackets |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 13, district: 50 | Patrick Brennen |
Baseball
region: 13, district: 50
Patrick Brennen |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 50 | Anthony Hibbard |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 50
Anthony Hibbard |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Melissa Douglas |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Melissa Douglas |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Holly Hibbard |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Holly Hibbard |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Bryan Berta |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Bryan Berta |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Bryan Berta |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Bryan Berta |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | Brandon King |
|
Esports - Spring
Brandon King |
||
Esports - Winter | Brandon King |
|
Esports - Winter
Brandon King |
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 13, district: 50 | Andrea Winchester |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 50
Andrea Winchester |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 7 | Jerry Herron |
Football
class: 1A, district: 7
Jerry Herron |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Cory Fleenor |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Cory Fleenor |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Josh Patrick |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Josh Patrick |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 13 | Elizabeth Spires |
Tennis - Boys
region: 13
Elizabeth Spires |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 13 | Elizabeth Spires |
Tennis - Girls
region: 13
Elizabeth Spires |
||
Track - Adapted | class: 1A, region: 6 | Josh Patrick |
Track - Adapted
class: 1A, region: 6
Josh Patrick |
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 6 | Cory Fleenor |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 6
Cory Fleenor |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 6 | Josh Patrick |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 6
Josh Patrick |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Dirk Berta |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Dirk Berta |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 13, district: 50 | Patrick Brennen |
Baseball
region: 13, district: 50
Patrick Brennen |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 50 | Anthony Hibbard Zach Reeves |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 50
Anthony Hibbard Zach Reeves |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Melissa Douglas |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Melissa Douglas |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 13, district: 50 | Andrea Winchester |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 13, district: 50
Andrea Winchester |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 1A, district: 7 | Jerry Herron |
Football
class: 1A, district: 7
Jerry Herron |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Dirk Berta |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Dirk Berta |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 13, district: 50 | Anthony Hibbard |
Basketball - Boys
region: 13, district: 50
Anthony Hibbard |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Melissa Douglas |
Basketball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Melissa Douglas |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 13, district: 50 | Dirk Berta |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 13, district: 50
Dirk Berta |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|