School Directory
Perry County Central
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 10 | Larry Fugate |
Archery - Boys
region: 10
Larry Fugate |
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 54 | TeWayne Willis |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 54
TeWayne Willis |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 54 | Shannon Hoskins |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
Shannon Hoskins |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Misty McAlarnis |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Misty McAlarnis |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 7 | Kimberly Dixon |
Cheerleading
region: 7
Kimberly Dixon |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Scott Caudill |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Scott Caudill |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Scott Caudill |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Scott Caudill |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 54 | Bobby Ratliff |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 54
Bobby Ratliff |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 8 | Mark Dixon |
Football
class: 4A, district: 8
Mark Dixon |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 11 | James Taylor |
Golf - Boys
region: 11
James Taylor |
||
Golf - Girls | region: 11 | James Taylor |
Golf - Girls
region: 11
James Taylor |
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Tyler Holland |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Tyler Holland |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | Kody Arnett |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
Kody Arnett |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 14 | Morgan Conley |
Tennis - Boys
region: 14
Morgan Conley |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 14 | Morgan Conley |
Tennis - Girls
region: 14
Morgan Conley |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 7 | Ronald Wilson |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 7
Ronald Wilson |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 7 | Ronald Wilson |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 7
Ronald Wilson |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Jess Spurlock |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Jess Spurlock |
||
Wrestling - Boys | region: 8 | Kasey Malone |
Wrestling - Boys
region: 8
Kasey Malone |
||
Wrestling - Girls | region: 8 | Kasey Malone |
Wrestling - Girls
region: 8
Kasey Malone |
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 14, district: 54 | Kevin Smith Jeff Browning |
Baseball
region: 14, district: 54
Kevin Smith Jeff Browning |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 54 | Daniel Combs |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
Daniel Combs |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Noble Johnson Steve Perkins |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Noble Johnson Steve Perkins |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 14, district: 54 | Bobby Ratliff |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 14, district: 54
Bobby Ratliff |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 4A, district: 8 | Chuck Fugate |
Football
class: 4A, district: 8
Chuck Fugate |
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 14, district: 53 | Tyler Holland Jaden Combs |
Soccer - Boys
region: 14, district: 53
Tyler Holland Jaden Combs |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 14, district: 53 | |
Soccer - Girls
region: 14, district: 53
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Jess Spurlock |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Jess Spurlock |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 14, district: 54 | Daniel Combs |
Basketball - Boys
region: 14, district: 54
Daniel Combs |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | Steve Perkins |
Basketball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
Steve Perkins |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 14, district: 54 | |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 14, district: 54
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|