School Directory
Highlands Latin
School Info
Logo: | |
School Id: | # 346 |
Mailing Address: | 10901 Shelbyville Road |
Street Address: | 10901 Shelbyville Road
Louisville, KY 40243 |
Phone: | 502-742-4789 |
FAX: | |
County: | Jefferson |
Diocese: | Louisville |
Time Zone: | Eastern |
Grade: | 6 - 12 |
Enrollment Factor: | 1 |
Enrollment 9 - 12: | 134 |
Enrollment 10 - 12: | 105 |
Enrollment 9 - 11: | 98 |
Member Since: | 2019 |
SB128 Status: | disabled |
School Region: | 7 |
Web Site: | https://hls.org/ |
Athletic Department Web Site: | https://athletics.hls.org/ |
Designated Rep: | Brandon Davis |
Principal: | Shawn Wheatley |
Athletic Director: | Brandon Davis |
School System: | Highlands Latin
10901 Shelbyville Road Louisville, KY 40243 |
Phone: | 502-742-4789 |
FAX: | |
Supt.: | Brian Lowe |
Certified Athletic Trainer: | Camarie Weeks Basha Ferman |
Counselor: | |
Stadium: | |
Capacity: | |
Gym: | |
Capacity: | |
School Colors: | Navy/Vegas Gold |
Boys Nickname: | Highlanders |
Girls Nickname: | Highlanders |
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Bob Haner |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Bob Haner |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Bob Haner |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Bob Haner |
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Jim Hamilton |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Jim Hamilton |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Anthony Schnell |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Anthony Schnell |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Terrence Taxley |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Terrence Taxley |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 1A, region: 3 | Max Oesterling |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Max Oesterling |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 1A, region: 3 | Max Oesterling |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Max Oesterling |
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | (no team) | |
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | (no team) | |
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 7, district: 27 | |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 7, district: 27
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | region: 3 | Meribeth Szwed |
Field Hockey - Girls
region: 3
Meribeth Szwed |
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | region: 6 | Jeremy Wright |
Golf - Boys
region: 6
Jeremy Wright |
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Shawn Wheatley |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Shawn Wheatley |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 1A, region: 3 | Philip Golden |
Track - Boys
class: 1A, region: 3
Philip Golden |
||
Track - Girls | class: 1A, region: 3 | Philip Golden |
Track - Girls
class: 1A, region: 3
Philip Golden |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Jennifer Stosberg |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Jennifer Stosberg |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | region: 4 | Bob Haner |
Archery - Boys
region: 4
Bob Haner |
||
Archery - Girls | region: 4 | Bob Haner |
Archery - Girls
region: 4
Bob Haner |
||
Baseball | region: 7, district: 27 | Aaron Warren Jim Hamilton |
Baseball
region: 7, district: 27
Aaron Warren Jim Hamilton |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Anthony Schnell |
Basketball - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Anthony Schnell |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Terrence Taxley |
Basketball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Terrence Taxley |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 7, district: 27 | Shawn Wheatley Alec Kliener |
Soccer - Boys
region: 7, district: 27
Shawn Wheatley Alec Kliener |
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Jennifer Stosberg |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Jennifer Stosberg |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | (no team) | |
Basketball - Boys
|
||
Basketball - Girls | (no team) | |
Basketball - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 7, district: 27 | Jennifer Stosberg |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 7, district: 27
Jennifer Stosberg |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|