School Directory
Casey County
School Info
Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 47 | Brad Johnson |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | Todd Carman |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Todd Carman |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Lauren Hatter |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Lauren Hatter |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | region: 6 | Madison Weddle |
Cheerleading
region: 6
Madison Weddle |
||
Cross Country - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Elise Brown |
Cross Country - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Elise Brown |
||
Cross Country - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Elise Brown |
Cross Country - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Elise Brown |
||
Dance | region: 3 | |
Dance
region: 3
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Esports - Spring | ||
Esports - Spring
|
||
Esports - Winter | ||
Esports - Winter
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 47 | Dustin Neat |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | region: 3 | Shawn Pierce |
Bass Fishing - Boys
region: 3
Shawn Pierce |
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 4 | Will Hatter |
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
Will Hatter |
||
Golf - Boys | region: 4 | |
Golf - Boys
region: 4
|
||
Golf - Girls | region: 4 | |
Golf - Girls
region: 4
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | Brenna Hayes |
|
Indoor Track - Boys
Brenna Hayes |
||
Indoor Track - Girls | Brenna Hayes |
|
Indoor Track - Girls
Brenna Hayes |
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | Lavonna Durham |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Lavonna Durham |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Jessica Murrell |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Jessica Murrell |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | region: 12 | Phillip Williams |
Tennis - Boys
region: 12
Phillip Williams |
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 12 | Marvetta Overstreet |
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | class: 2A, region: 5 | Brenna Hayes |
Track - Boys
class: 2A, region: 5
Brenna Hayes |
||
Track - Girls | class: 2A, region: 5 | Brenna Hayes |
Track - Girls
class: 2A, region: 5
Brenna Hayes |
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Lindsey Burkhead |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Lindsey Burkhead |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Junior Varsity Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | region: 12, district: 47 | Brad Johnson |
Baseball
region: 12, district: 47
Brad Johnson |
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | Phillip Williams |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Phillip Williams |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Kellie Grant |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Kellie Grant |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | region: 12, district: 47 | Dustin Neat |
Fast Pitch Softball
region: 12, district: 47
Dustin Neat |
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | class: 3A, district: 4 | |
Football
class: 3A, district: 4
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | |
Volleyball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | Josh Dawson |
Soccer - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Josh Dawson |
||
Soccer - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Christie Campbell |
Soccer - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Christie Campbell |
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Team Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Boys
|
||
Team Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Team Tennis - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Lindsey Burkhead Ginger Emerson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Lindsey Burkhead Ginger Emerson |
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | region: 12 | Marvetta Overstreet |
Tennis - Girls
region: 12
Marvetta Overstreet |
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|
Freshman Sports / Activities
Sport | Alignment | Coach |
Archery - Boys | (no team) | |
Archery - Boys
|
||
Archery - Girls | (no team) | |
Archery - Girls
|
||
Baseball | (no team) | |
Baseball
|
||
Basketball - Boys | region: 12, district: 47 | Phillip Williams Kerry Patten |
Basketball - Boys
region: 12, district: 47
Phillip Williams Kerry Patten |
||
Basketball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Timmy Hatter Kellie Grant |
Basketball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Timmy Hatter Kellie Grant |
||
Bowling - Adapted | (no team) | |
Bowling - Adapted
|
||
Bowling - Boys | (no team) | |
Bowling - Boys
|
||
Bowling - Girls | (no team) | |
Bowling - Girls
|
||
Bowling - Unified | (no team) | |
Bowling - Unified
|
||
Cheerleading | (no team) | |
Cheerleading
|
||
Cross Country - Boys | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Boys
|
||
Cross Country - Girls | (no team) | |
Cross Country - Girls
|
||
Dance | (no team) | |
Dance
|
||
Diving Boys | (no team) | |
Diving Boys
|
||
Diving Girls | (no team) | |
Diving Girls
|
||
Fast Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Fast Pitch Softball
|
||
Field Hockey - Girls | (no team) | |
Field Hockey - Girls
|
||
Bass Fishing - Boys | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Boys
|
||
Bass Fishing - Girls | (no team) | |
Bass Fishing - Girls
|
||
Flag Football - Girls | (no team) | |
Flag Football - Girls
|
||
Football | (no team) | |
Football
|
||
Golf - Boys | (no team) | |
Golf - Boys
|
||
Golf - Girls | (no team) | |
Golf - Girls
|
||
Indoor Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Boys
|
||
Indoor Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Indoor Track - Girls
|
||
Lacrosse - Boys | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Boys
|
||
Lacrosse - Girls | (no team) | |
Lacrosse - Girls
|
||
Rifle - Boys | (no team) | |
Rifle - Boys
|
||
Rifle - Girls | (no team) | |
Rifle - Girls
|
||
Slow Pitch Softball | (no team) | |
Slow Pitch Softball
|
||
Soccer - Boys | (no team) | |
Soccer - Boys
|
||
Soccer - Girls | (no team) | |
Soccer - Girls
|
||
Swimming - Boys | (no team) | |
Swimming - Boys
|
||
Swimming - Girls | (no team) | |
Swimming - Girls
|
||
Tennis - Boys | (no team) | |
Tennis - Boys
|
||
Tennis - Girls | (no team) | |
Tennis - Girls
|
||
Track - Adapted | (no team) | |
Track - Adapted
|
||
Track - Boys | (no team) | |
Track - Boys
|
||
Track - Girls | (no team) | |
Track - Girls
|
||
Track - Unified | (no team) | |
Track - Unified
|
||
Trap Shooting - Boys | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Boys
|
||
Trap Shooting - Girls | (no team) | |
Trap Shooting - Girls
|
||
Volleyball - Boys | (no team) | |
Volleyball - Boys
|
||
Volleyball - Girls | region: 12, district: 47 | Lindsey Burkhead Ginger Emerson |
Volleyball - Girls
region: 12, district: 47
Lindsey Burkhead Ginger Emerson |
||
Wrestling - Boys | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Boys
|
||
Wrestling - Girls | (no team) | |
Wrestling - Girls
|