2008 KHSAA Cross Country Region Results

  KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country           s MEET MANAGER  6:36 PM  11/8/2008  Page 1
                      Class 2A Region __ Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2008
                                              Hosted by
                                              11/8/2008
                                              Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murner, Jessie            10 South Oldham          20:04.95    1
  2 Garcia, Charliann         07 Spencer County        20:18.82    2
  3 Niemann, Kacie            12 South Oldham          20:38.71    3
  4 Shawver, Christina        09 Spencer County        20:43.12    4
  5 Burnett, Sarah Beth       08 Christian Acad.       20:50.74    5
  6 Talley, Chelsey           11 Spencer County        20:57.69    6
  7 Seger, Camille            11 Presentation          21:04.57    7
  8 Nieto, Morgan             11 South Oldham          21:05.53    8
  9 Fischer, Cassey           09 Henry County          21:17.40
 10 Beyea, Caitlin            09 North Oldham          21:20.78    9
 11 Payne, Kayla              09 Presentation          21:27.59   10
 12 Wattley, Kasey            10 North Oldham          21:31.41   11
 13 Orrender, Kami            09 South Oldham          21:39.04   12
 14 Overcash, Erin            12 North Oldham          21:43.47   13
 15 Seger, Caroline           11 Presentation          21:49.47   14
 16 Field, Clare              10 Mercy                 21:49.99   15
 17 Ashworth, Jessica         07 Bullitt East          21:50.30
 18 Gamsky, Lissa             09 South Oldham          21:56.81   16
 19 Taylor, Katie             11 South Oldham          22:09.21   17
 20 Kinny, Annie              12 Mercy                 22:09.96   18
 21 Adams, Ashley             10 North Oldham          22:17.32   19
 22 Klotz, Laura              10 Spencer County        22:21.09   20
 23 Gregory, Adrian           08 Spencer County        22:26.72   21
 24 Flannery, Michelle        10 Christian Acad.       22:27.21   22
 25 Preston, Maddie           11 Christian Acad.       22:27.79   23
 26 Rines, Summer             12 Atherton              22:30.29
 27 Fischer, Cathryn          07 Henry County          22:31.91
 28 Profancik, Christen       10 South Oldham          22:48.17   24
 29 Stallings, Dria           11 Christian Acad.       22:50.00   25
 30 Gentry, Collins           10 North Bullitt         22:51.44
 31 Ruhl, Shannon             12 Mercy                 22:52.34   26
 32 Hanlein, Alison           09 Christian Acad.       22:52.79   27
 33 Franzcek, Lana            10 Christian Acad.       23:00.89   28
 34 Stone, Sadie              11 Christian Acad.       23:02.70   29
 35 O'Dell, Whitney           09 Spencer County        23:08.62   30
 36 Bland, Laura              12 North Oldham          23:15.74   31
 37 Sullivan, Kelly           11 Presentation          23:22.17   32
 38 Mitchell, Megan           12 Mercy                 23:26.70   33
 39 Prell, Jessica            07 Bullitt East          23:29.16
 40 Hodge, Rebekah            11 Mercy                 23:32.76   34
 41 Cooke, Ashley             07 Bullitt East          24:01.28
 42 Hodge, Sarah              12 Mercy                 24:01.76   35
 43 Richmond, Sasha           12 Central               24:10.61   36
 44 Weyland, Sue              10 Mercy                 24:13.59   37
 45 Cave, Samantha            11 Presentation          24:33.46   38
 46 Parker, Sarah             11 North Bullitt         24:41.81
 47 Stamper, Erin             12 North Oldham          24:51.49   39
 48 Hearn, Joy                11 Shawnee               25:08.85
 49 Duvall, Ashley            09 Bullitt East          25:14.08
 50 Crews, Bethany            10 Spencer County        26:08.11   40
 51 Henry, Chantel            10 Central               26:21.89   41
  ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
 52 Downs, Ednisha            10 Central               27:17.67   42
 53 Brian, Keira              10 North Bullitt         27:29.48
 54 Zetrenne, Nathelie        12 Central               27:34.03   43
 55 Brashear, Cortney         12 Central               27:54.05   44
 56 Haist, Tabitha            11 Jeffersontown         28:33.68
 57 Gibbons, Erin             09 Atherton              28:34.17
 58 Boden, Laura              10 Atherton              28:41.44
 59 Partee, Sierra            11 Jeffersontown         29:56.47
 60 Partee, Saria             11 Jeffersontown         30:01.45
 61 Watson, Chelsea           10 Atherton              30:20.63

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 South Oldham                 40    1    3    8   12   16   17   24
      Total Time:  1:45:25.04
         Average:    21:05.01
   2 Spencer County               53    2    4    6   20   21   30   40
      Total Time:  1:46:47.44
         Average:    21:21.49
   3 North Oldham                 83    9   11   13   19   31   39
      Total Time:  1:50:08.72
         Average:    22:01.75
   4 Presentation                101    7   10   14   32   38
      Total Time:  1:52:17.26
         Average:    22:27.46
   5 Christian Academy-Louisvi   102    5   22   23   25   27   28   29
      Total Time:  1:51:28.53
         Average:    22:17.71
   6 Mercy                       126   15   18   26   33   34   35   37
      Total Time:  1:53:51.75
         Average:    22:46.35
   7 Central                     206   36   41   42   43   44
      Total Time:  2:13:18.25
         Average:    26:39.65

           KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country           s MEET MANAGER  6:37 PM  11/8/2008  Page 1
                      Class 2A Region __ Cross Country Championship - 11/8/2008
                                              Hosted by
                                              11/8/2008
                                              Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Law, Jacob                12 South Oldham          16:28.91    1
  2 Sanders, Taylor           09 North Oldham          16:43.76    2
  3 Burnett, Jared            11 Christian Acad.       17:08.06    3
  4 Grandon, Colin            10 North Oldham          17:19.25    4
  5 Roenigk, Justin           11 North Oldham          17:23.17    5
  6 Jeane, Haile              11 Central               17:23.43    6
  7 Kleinjan, Cory            10 Spencer County        17:23.94    7
  8 Simpson, Thomas           12 Christian Acad.       17:43.45    8
  9 Pfeifer, Austin           10 South Oldham          17:47.96    9
 10 Deng, Abram               12 Central               17:50.82   10
 11 Turner, Isaac             12 Christian Acad.       17:58.59   11
 12 Law, Jeff                 10 South Oldham          18:03.11   12
 13 Meredith, Sam             09 Spencer County        18:03.65   13
 14 Kalmey, Ryan              09 North Oldham          18:06.08   14
 15 Berry, Jason              11 South Oldham          18:08.09   15
 16 Yates, Nathan             10 North Oldham          18:22.69   16
 17 Horn, Taylor              12 North Oldham          18:27.15   17
 18 Lado, Risik               11 Central               18:31.40   18
 19 Powers, Andy              09 North Oldham          18:36.06   19
 20 Wiseheart, Brandon        08 Bullitt East          18:39.12   20
 21 McFall, Brad              11 Fairdale              18:41.34   21
 22 Karnes, Tyler             10 Christian Acad.       18:42.39   22
 23 Hosono, Nick              12 Atherton              18:47.14   23
 24 Cunningham, Chase         10 Christian Acad.       18:47.87   24
 25 Richardson, Nathan        10 Moore                 18:48.32   25
 26 Holden, Hunter            10 Christian Acad.       18:56.44   26
 27 Catalano, Thomas          11 South Oldham          19:00.17   27
 28 Dean, Corey               12 Moore                 19:07.73   28
 29 Cook, Shawn               11 Moore                 19:10.66   29
 30 Waggener, Mark            11 Christian Acad.       19:13.25   30
 31 Chappell, Caleb           09 South Oldham          19:13.77   31
 32 Foster, Bradley           11 Bullitt East          19:14.20   32
 33 Lewis, Chris              12 Atherton              19:27.29   33
 34 Duvall, Jacob             09 Bullitt East          19:28.01   34
 35 Wiedmer, Kyle             10 South Oldham          19:33.03   35
 36 Hatfield, Brett           09 Bullitt East          19:35.42   36
 37 Bailey, Christian         10 Bullitt East          19:35.89   37
 38 Glover, Shane             09 Moore                 19:36.72   38
 39 Citigetse, Osward         11 Atherton              19:44.73   39
 40 Farmer, Travis            11 Henry County          19:47.96
 41 Stinson, Aaron            09 Fairdale              19:48.97   40
 42 Michael, Zachary          11 Moore                 20:02.40   41
 43 Watson, Nick              11 Fairdale              20:07.85   42
 44 Satterly, Jordan          09 Fairdale              20:11.60   43
 45 Toogood, Dion             12 Fairdale              20:12.87   44
 46 Dillander, Matt           12 Fairdale              20:36.43   45
 47 O'Dell, Travis            07 Spencer County        20:45.66   46
 48 Vincent, Nick             12 Moore                 20:58.63   47
 49 Egbert, Julian            11 Atherton              21:06.96   48
 50 Zander, Malte             11 Moore                 21:25.73   49
 51 Robert, John              07 Fairdale              21:26.13   50
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
 52 Singleton, Jarred         11 Henry County          21:26.56
 53 Graham, Osiah             12 Central               21:51.67   51
 54 Clawsen, Jacob            11 Spencer County        22:13.40   52
 55 Cooke, Alex               09 Bullitt East          22:22.87   53
 56 Taft, Kenniniah           12 North Bullitt         22:41.80
 57 Brauner, Chase            10 North Bullitt         22:50.17
 58 Scott, Keon               10 Central               22:52.71   54
 59 Goodlett, Matthew         09 Spencer County        23:35.37   55
 60 Bratton, Jacob            07 Henry County          24:07.62
 61 Williams, Mike            09 Spencer County        24:14.01   56
 62 Durbin, Danny             12 North Bullitt         24:27.77
 63 Minnot, Gabriel           09 Spencer County        24:30.17   57
 64 Ashby, Timmy              12 Henry County          25:31.45
 65 Thomas, Malcolm           11 Valley                26:07.95
 66 Peck, Austin              11 Jeffersontown         26:21.99
 67 Matthisdad, Joe           12 Atherton              28:42.53   58

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Oldham                 41    2    4    5   14   16   17   19
      Total Time:  1:27:54.95
         Average:    17:34.99
   2 South Oldham                 64    1    9   12   15   27   31   35
      Total Time:  1:29:28.24
         Average:    17:53.65
   3 Christian Academy-Louisvi    68    3    8   11   22   24   26   30
      Total Time:  1:30:20.36
         Average:    18:04.08
   4 Central                     139    6   10   18   51   54
      Total Time:  1:38:30.03
         Average:    19:42.01
   5 Bullitt East                159   20   32   34   36   37   53
      Total Time:  1:36:32.64
         Average:    19:18.53
   6 Moore                       161   25   28   29   38   41   47   49
      Total Time:  1:36:45.83
         Average:    19:21.17
   7 Spencer County              173    7   13   46   52   55   56   57
      Total Time:  1:42:02.02
         Average:    20:24.41
   8 Fairdale                    190   21   40   42   43   44   45   50
      Total Time:  1:39:02.63
         Average:    19:48.53
   9 Atherton                    201   23   33   39   48   58
      Total Time:  1:47:48.65
         Average:    21:33.73