2010 KHSAA Cross Country Regional Meet Results

 KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Class 3A Region 3  Cross Country Champs - 11/6/2010               
                                 Hosted by Male                                  
                                Phile Moore Park                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hale, Kristen             10 Dupont Manual         19:26.70    1             
  2 Hale, Cassidy             10 Dupont Manual         19:27.10    2             
  3 Barker, Sarah             11 Dupont Manual         19:51.50    3             
  4 Thacker, Rachel           11 Bullitt Central       20:23.20    4             
  5 Moore, Lilly              10 Dupont Manual         20:26.70    5             
  6 Rucinski, Christina       09 Dupont Manual         20:27.00    6             
  7 Shifflett, Alyssa         10 Bullitt Central       20:28.00    7             
  8 Neal, Kaylea              09 Meade County          20:34.50    8             
  9 Bennett, Lauren           09 Male                  20:38.70    9             
 10 Godenzi, Daniella         10 Nelson County         20:45.10   10             
 11 Jolly, Rose               09 Butler                21:01.40   11             
 12 Atwell, Kara              11 Dupont Manual         21:12.10   12             
 13 Hale, Marissa             12 Dupont Manual         21:15.30   13             
 14 Tackett, Evelyn           08 Nelson County         21:21.00   14             
 15 Timmons, Destiny          10 Meade County          21:27.90   15             
 16 Kiefer, Cindy             11 Bullitt Central       21:34.20   16             
 17 Brown, Tiffany            12 Meade County          21:41.10   17             
 18 Powers, Mary Kate         08 Meade County          21:43.60   18             
 19 Conway, Breana            09 Male                  21:44.30   19             
 20 Sheckells, Peyton         09 Male                  21:50.50   20             
 21 Fabel, Danielle           07 Meade County          21:52.20   21             
 22 Osborne, Sarah            10 Butler                22:03.50   22             
 23 Welch, Devin              11 Bullitt Central       22:05.30   23             
 24 Frye, Adalia              08 Meade County          22:06.30   24             
 25 Johnson, Cayla            10 Male                  22:16.60   25             
 26 Hulcee, Brooklyn          10 Pleasure Ridge Park   22:21.30   26             
 27 Poole, Adrienne           08 Meade County          22:24.30   27             
 28 Numann, Jenna             11 Pleasure Ridge Park   22:34.50   28             
 29 Fox, Samantha             12 Bullitt Central       22:37.70   29             
 30 Hommerich, Samantha       11 Butler                22:49.90   30             
 31 Hughes, Breanne              Nelson County         22:52.80   31             
 32 Walsh, Sydney             09 Butler                22:53.00   32             
 33 Hoagland, Amy             11 Male                  22:53.30   33             
 34 McKnight, Kaitlyn         11 Bullitt Central       22:58.90   34             
 35 Mattingly, Miranda        12 Nelson County         23:00.70   35             
 36 Riggs, Hailey             10 Nelson County         23:23.90   36             
 37 Miles, Hope               09 Nelson County         23:26.20   37             
 38 Ware, Taeler              11 Butler                23:28.70   38             
 39 Bell, Shakeria            11 Butler                23:29.10   39             
 40 Mikel, Tabitha            11 Pleasure Ridge Park   24:01.90   40             
 41 Sheakley, Lindsey         11 Butler                24:10.00   41             
 42 Dotson, Caisey            11 Bullitt Central       24:28.90   42             
 43 Cheatham, Gabby           10 Nelson County         24:36.20   43             
 44 Wadley, Katie             12 Male                  25:52.50   44             
 45 McCurdy, Bailey            9 Pleasure Ridge Park   26:02.90   45             
 46 Mikel, Jessica            11 Pleasure Ridge Park   26:20.60   46             
 47 Cooper, Tori              10 Doss                  27:11.90                  
 48 Walker, Alishia           10 Pleasure Ridge Park   27:38.80   47             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dupont Manual                17    1    2    3    5    6   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:39:39.00                                                    
         Average:    19:55.80                                                    
   2 Meade County                 79    8   15   17   18   21   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.30                                                    
         Average:    21:27.86                                                    
   3 Bullitt Central              79    4    7   16   23   29   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:47:08.40                                                    
         Average:    21:25.68                                                    
   4 Male                        106    9   19   20   25   33   44               
      Total Time:  1:49:23.40                                                    
         Average:    21:52.68                                                    
   5 Nelson County               126   10   14   31   35   36   37   43          
      Total Time:  1:51:23.50                                                    
         Average:    22:16.70                                                    
   6 Butler                      133   11   22   30   32   38   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:52:16.50                                                    
         Average:    22:27.30                                                    
   7 Pleasure Ridge Park         185   26   28   40   45   46   47               
      Total Time:  2:01:21.20                                                    
         Average:    24:16.24                                                    

 KHSAA State Champ Track/Cross Country                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Class 3A Region 3  Cross Country Champs - 11/6/2010               
                                 Hosted by Male                                  
                                Phile Moore Park                                 
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 3A
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kinnaird, Tretez          10 Butler                15:53.60    1             
  2 Sheryak, Connor           10 St. Xavier            15:56.80    2             
  3 Johns, Reece              12 Dupont Manual         16:19.20    3             
  4 Carter, Austin            12 St. Xavier            16:23.40    4             
  5 Holz, Jacob               12 Male                  16:31.50    5             
  6 Ford, Will                12 St. Xavier            16:32.20    6             
  7 Graves, Aaron             12 St. Xavier            16:37.10    7             
  8 Beavin, Zach              11 St. Xavier            16:39.60    8             
  9 Reader, Nick              10 St. Xavier            16:42.00    9             
 10 Short, Will               11 Dupont Manual         16:44.30   10             
 11 Gregory, Patrick          09 Butler                16:44.70   11             
 12 Bowen, Zach               12 Meade County          16:49.50   12             
 13 Bates, Nathan             09 Meade County          16:50.10   13             
 14 Cottrell, Spencer         12 Butler                16:51.20   14             
 15 Ganschow, Timmy           12 Butler                16:53.90   15             
 16 Grundy, Jack              11 Dupont Manual         16:57.60   16             
 17 Cutrer, Jeff              12 Butler                16:58.10   17             
 18 Waldecker, Dakota         11 Meade County          17:01.40   18             
 19 Judd, Chris               12 Male                  17:08.20   19             
 20 Breeds, Tyler             09 Meade County          17:10.40   20             
 21 Cave, Thomas              10 St. Xavier            17:12.30   21             
 22 Matthews, Allen           11 Butler                17:13.90   22             
 23 Rush, Doug                12 Male                  17:19.70   23             
 24 Langdon, RaShaun          12 Butler                17:23.90   24             
 25 Snider, Austin            09 Dupont Manual         17:31.10   25             
 26 Blair, Tyler              12 Meade County          17:37.40   26             
 27 Vanzyl, Rikus             12 Male                  17:39.70   27             
 28 Small, Austin             10 Male                  17:40.80   28             
 29 Davis, Dustin             12 Pleasure Ridge Park   17:42.00   29             
 30 Strickland, Will          10 Meade County          17:51.30   30             
 31 Kistner, Blake            11 Dupont Manual         17:53.20   31             
 32 Cundiff, Brad             12 Nelson County         18:00.00   32             
 33 Howard, Matthew           10 Male                  18:03.60   33             
 34 Fowler, Harrison          11 Dupont Manual         18:05.10   34             
 35 Gonsalves, Jarrett        11 Meade County          18:13.90   35             
 36 Connors, Michael          11 Dupont Manual         18:14.60   36             
 37 Kwan, Kevin               11 Male                  18:18.30   37             
 38 Hurst, Randy              11 Bullitt Central       18:25.20   38             
 39 Wheatley, Addison         12 Nelson County         18:32.40   39             
 40 Vernon, Paden             10 Nelson County         18:33.80   40             
 41 Ballard, Matt             11 Pleasure Ridge Park   18:37.70   41             
 42 Simon, Eric               11 Bullitt Central       18:48.90   42             
 43 Hall, Scotty              10 Pleasure Ridge Park   18:49.60   43             
 44 Ballard, Wes              11 Nelson County         19:09.40   44             
 45 Burnett, Sean             10 Nelson County         19:23.30   45             
 46 Williams, Trevon          10 Pleasure Ridge Park   19:23.70   46             
 47 McCauley, Jarred          10 Nelson County         19:39.50   47             
 48 Ballard, Morgan           10 Nelson County         19:41.00   48             
 49 Sims, Daniel              10 Bullitt Central       19:48.40   49             
 50 Stevenson, Isaac          11 Pleasure Ridge Park   19:52.20   50             
 51 Coughenour, Brent         10 Pleasure Ridge Park   19:55.60   51             
 52 Simon, Matt               10 Bullitt Central       19:56.90   52             
 53 Adair, Chad               10 Pleasure Ridge Park   20:21.40   53             
 54 Ware, Jacob                9 Bullitt Central       22:09.50   54             
 55 Wilson, Mikelle           12 Doss                  24:20.90                  
 56 Futch, Andy               12 Doss                  24:25.10                  
 57 Major, Decorise           10 Doss                  24:27.10                  
 58 Haner, Steven             11 Doss                  30:39.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Xavier                   27    2    4    6    7    8    9   21          
      Total Time:  1:22:09.10                                                    
         Average:    16:25.82                                                    
   2 Butler                       58    1   11   14   15   17   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:23:21.50                                                    
         Average:    16:40.30                                                    
   3 Dupont Manual                85    3   10   16   25   31   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.40                                                    
         Average:    17:05.08                                                    
   4 Meade County                 89   12   13   18   20   26   30   35          
      Total Time:  1:25:28.80                                                    
         Average:    17:05.76                                                    
   5 Male                        102    5   19   23   27   28   33   37          
      Total Time:  1:26:19.90                                                    
         Average:    17:15.98                                                    
   6 Nelson County               200   32   39   40   44   45   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.90                                                    
         Average:    18:43.78                                                    
   7 Pleasure Ridge Park         209   29   41   43   46   50   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:34:25.20                                                    
         Average:    18:53.04                                                    
   8 Bullitt Central             235   38   42   49   52   54                    
      Total Time:  1:39:08.90                                                    
         Average:    19:49.78